Branson Bus Tour

  • Departs: 11/07/2019
  • Arrives: 11/10/2019

Join us for our annual bus trip to Branson! This eventful tour is not too be missed. With a variety of holiday performances, good eating and great company you are truly in for a treat. Sign up today – this trip sells out! Call today at 507-625-3153.

Nov 7 Thursday

6:00am  Depart Mankato

6:15pm Approximate arrival time at the Mansion Theatre in Branson, MO

6:30pm Catered Dinner at the Mansion Theatre (baked ham & turkey breast, sides, beverage, dessert)

8:00pm Oak Ridge Boys Show (on premises)

10:15pm Return to hotel

Hospitality Room is available for group’s entire stay

 

Nov 8 Friday

Deluxe breakfast – (scrambled eggs, sausage, biscuits & gravy, waffles, cereal, muffins, fruit and beverages)

9:15am Depart for Dutton Family Theatre

10:00am All Hands on Deck Show

12:15pm Depart for Uptown Cafe

12:30pm Lunch at Uptown Cafe (limited menu)

1:15pm Depart for Welk Resort Theatre

2:00pm Christmas with Daniel O’Donnell Show

5:15pm Depart for Shorty Smalls Restaurant

5:30pm Dinner at Shorty Smalls (limited menu)

6:45pm Depart for Branson’s Gift of Lights

7:00pm Branson’s Gift of Lights drive through Christmas lighting display

7:30pm Depart for Pierce Arrow Theatre

8:00pm Pierce Arrow Presents The Decades Show

10:15pm Return to hotel

 

Nov 9 Saturday

Deluxe breakfast – (see above)

9:15am Depart for Americana Theatre

10:00am Janice Martin Cirque Show

12:15pm Depart for free time at Tanger Outlet Mall with lunch on your own

1:15pm Depart for Andy Williams Moon River Theatre

2:00pm Texas Tenors Show

4:15pm Depart for Curling Vine Winery

4:30pm Curling Vine Winery Tour & Tasting

5:30pm Depart for Gettin’ Basted Restaurant

5:45pm Dinner at Gettin’ Basted (limited menu)

7:00pm Depart for Dutton Family Theatre

8:00pm The Duttons Show

10:15pm Return to hotel

 

Nov 10 Sunday

Deluxe breakfast – (see above)

Depart

 

Please call 507-625-3153 to make your $250 deposit today.  This tour will sell out quickly. Final payment due September 23, 2019.

Package Price (based on double occupancy) November 7-10, 2019
  • Double
  • Single
  • Triple/Quad
Per Person $969.00
Per Person $1095.00
 Per Person  $922.00/$897.00